Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
Latest News

Tasmanian Cross Country Team

Sunday, 9 August 2015 | Athletics Tasmania

Views

2181

Athletics Tasmania is pleased to announce the finalised team of 43 Senior together with Secondary School students to represent Tasmania at this year’s Australian Cross Country Championships in Melbourne on 29th August.

Added to the team has been open men & women athletes together with an additional U20 athlete.

Tasmanian Secondary All-Schools Cross Country Team 2015
Melbourne, Victoria
 
Under 14 Males
Sam Clifford               Riverside High
Alexander Tween     Clarence High School
Chris Law                   Hutchins
Axel Moore                 Hutchins   
                                             
Under 14 Females
Mikayla Cooper           St Michael's Collegiate                         
Sophie Botterill-James Fahan                                                                     
Tamsyn Costello         St Aloysius Catholic College
                                           
Under 16 Males                                                                        
Lachie Bronfield          New Town High                     
Sam Field                     Taroona High School                           
James Curran              Launceston Church Grammar              
Edward Lancaster       Latrobe High                                          
Declan Smith               Marist Regional College                       
Oliver Marshall            Scotch Oakburn College     
 
Under 16 Females
Ebony Webb              Calvin Christian School                       
Ruby Smee                 Taroona High School                           
Chloe Hunt                  Rose Bay High School                         
Raphaela Corney       Taroona High School
Arabella Phillips         St Patricks College
 
Under 18 Males 
Getasew Ferguson     St Patricks College                                
Zeph Rose                Taroona High School                           
William Cleaver         Ulverstone High                    
Max Green                St Brendan-Shaw College   
Sam Driessen           The Friends' School                             
Jayden Webb            Hobart College  
                             
Under 18 Females 
Meriem Daoui           Elizabeth College                  
Niamh Crocker         Scotch Oakburn College      
Hannah Cummins     St Patricks College                                
Sabrina Shields        Ulverstone High
 
Under 20 Males 
Biniyam Hagos        Guilford Young College                       
Ryan Powell             St Brendan- Shaw College   
Gabe Dennison       Marist Regional College                       
Denyan Claxton       St Patricks College  
Hugh Nicklason       Eastern Suburbs
                           
Under 20 Females  
Tessa Johns            Fahan                                                     
Inessa Corney         Elizabeth College                  
Kelsey McNally        Elizabeth College
 
Open Males
Doug Hamerlock     UTAS
Dave Thomas         Newstead Athletics
Dejen Gebreselasie Sandy Bay
Brian Lyons            OVA Southern Saints
Daniel Clarke         Sandy Bay
Chris Sullivan         Sandy Bay
 
Open Women
Ruth Wilson         NSAC
 
News Search
Categories

Athletics Tasmania
G.P.O. Box 2051 Hobart Tasmania 7001

P +61 03 6234 9551
F +61 03 6231 1056
E info@tasathletics.org.au